timezones.de

12:17:29am
Flag Czech Republic

Pilsen
Czech Republic - Plzeňský

Current local time:

02:17am:29
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Plzeňský
Population:164.180
Latitude:49.7474700
Longitude:13.3775900
Elevation:316m
Alternate names:P'lzen, Pilsen, Pilsna, Pilzen, Pilzenas, Pilzeń, Pilzno, Pl'zen', Plzen, Plzena, Plzeņa, Plzeň, bi er sen, blzn, peil sen, pelaja'ina, peuljen, plzn, puruzeni, pylzn, Πίλζεν, Πίλσεν, Пилзен, Плзен, Плзењ, Пльзень, П’лзењ, פילזן, פילזען, بلزن, پلزن, पेलजाईन, เปิลเซน, პლზენი, プルゼニ, 比尔森, 플젠m