timezones.de

12:37:42am
Flag Czech Republic

Malá Strana
Czech Republic - Praha

Current local time:

02:37am:42
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Praha
Population:6.350
Latitude:50.0877400
Longitude:14.4044900
Elevation:209m
Alternate names:Kisoldal, Mala Strana, Mala-Strana, Malgranda Kvartalo, Malá Strana, Prager Kleinseite, bu la ge xiao cheng, Μάλα Στράνα, Мала Страна, Мала-Страна, マラー・ストラナ, 布拉格小城m