timezones.de

08:03:52pm
Flag Czech Republic

Staré Město
Czech Republic - Praha

Current local time:

10:03pm:52
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Praha
Population:10.127
Latitude:50.0870000
Longitude:14.4202400
Elevation:206m
Alternate names:Cidade Velha, Citta Vecchia, Città Vecchia, Ciudad Vieja, Malnova Urbo, Old Town, Oude Stad, Ovaros, Pragako Hiri Zaharra, Prager Altstadt, Stare Miasto, Stare Miesto, Stare Misto, Stare-Mesto, Vieille Ville, bu la ge lao cheng, Óváros, Στάρε Μιέστο, Старе Місто, Старе-Место, 布拉格老城m