timezones.de

07:56:37pm
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Vysočany
Czech Republic - Praha

Current local time:

08:56pm:37
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Praha
Population:11.646
Latitude:50.1093800
Longitude:14.5166700
Elevation:209m
Alternate names:Vysocan, Vysocany, Vysočan, Vysočany, Wysocan, Wysočanm
Advert