timezones.de

07:42:46am
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Bzenec
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

08:42am:46
Wednesday25.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:4.315
Latitude:48.9733600
Longitude:17.2668500
Elevation:188m
Alternate names:Bisenzm
Advert