timezones.de

09:49:53pm
Flag Czech Republic

Hustopeče
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

11:49pm:53
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:5.913
Latitude:48.9408500
Longitude:16.7376200
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Auspitz, Hostuopece, Hostuopečē, hu si tuo pei qie, 胡斯托佩切m