timezones.de

05:55:47am
Flag Czech Republic

Letovice
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

07:55am:47
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:6.799
Latitude:49.5470900
Longitude:16.5735700
Elevation:330m
Alternate names:Letovice, Lettowitz, lai tuo wei cai, Летовице, 萊托維采m