timezones.de

09:08:54pm
Flag Czech Republic

Mikulov
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

11:08pm:54
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:7.608
Latitude:48.8055600
Longitude:16.6378000
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Mekoluovs, Mikulov, Míkulov, Mėkoluovs, Nickolsburg, Nikolov, Nikolsburg, mi ku luo fu, mikurofu, myqwlwb, Микулов, Мікулов, מיקולוב, ניקאלשבורג, ミクロフ, 米庫洛夫m