timezones.de

02:26:13am
Flag Czech Republic

Rosice
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

04:26am:13
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:5.287
Latitude:49.1823200
Longitude:16.3878700
Elevation:339m
Alternate names:Rosice, Rosice u Brna, Rossitz, luo xi cai, Росице, Росіце, 羅西采m