timezones.de

03:31:12am
Flag Czech Republic

Slavkov u Brna
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

05:31am:12
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:5.936
Latitude:49.1532500
Longitude:16.8764900
Elevation:211m
Alternate names:Austerlitz, Slaukovia, Slavkov kraj Burno, Slavkov u Brna, Slavkov-u-Brna, Slavkovas prie Brno, Slawkow, Sławków, bu er nuo fu jin si la fu ke fu, seullabeukopeuubeuleuna, slʼwqwb, Славков край Бърно, Славков у Брна, Славков-у-Брна, סלאוקוב, スラフコフ・ウ・ブルナ, 布尔诺附近斯拉夫科夫, 슬라브코프우브르나m