timezones.de

12:58:09am
Flag Czech Republic

Valtice
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

02:58am:09
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:3.656
Latitude:48.7406900
Longitude:16.7549900
Elevation:193m
Alternate names:Feldsberg, Gorad Val'cicy, Val'tice, Valtece, Valtice, Valticė, Valtėcē, valtice, vu~aruchitsu~e, wa er ji cai, Вальтице, Горад Вальціцы, ヴァルチツェ, 瓦爾季采m