timezones.de

11:00:31pm
Flag Czech Republic

Veverská Bítýška
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

01:00am:31
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:2.842
Latitude:49.2759100
Longitude:16.4368600
Elevation:235m
Alternate names:Bittischkam