timezones.de

11:00:58am
Flag Czech Republic

Zbýšov
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

12:00pm:58
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:3.890
Latitude:49.1552400
Longitude:16.3495100
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:Zbeschaum