timezones.de

10:14:27pm
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Znojmo
Czech Republic - South Moravian

Current local time:

11:14pm:27
Saturday28.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:South Moravian
Population:35.280
Latitude:48.8555000
Longitude:16.0488000
Elevation:294m
Alternate names:Gorad Znojma, Znaim, Znain, Znaym, Znojmo, Znoyma, jeunoimo, zi nuo yi mo, znymw, zunoimo, Горад Знойма, Зноймо, Знојмо, زنیمو, ズノイモ, 茲諾伊莫, 즈노이모m
Advert