timezones.de

05:52:06am
Flag Czech Republic

Bílina Kyselka
Czech Republic - Ústecký

Current local time:

07:52am:06
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Ústecký
Population:15.697
Latitude:50.5500000
Longitude:13.7666700
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:Bilina Kyselka, Bílina Kyselka, Sauerbrunnm