timezones.de

07:25:10pm
Flag Czech Republic

Děčín
Czech Republic - Ústecký

Current local time:

09:25pm:10
Tuesday06.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Ústecký
Population:52.058
Latitude:50.7821500
Longitude:14.2147800
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Dechin, Decin, Decynas, Dečynas, Djechin, Děčín, Tetschen, dechin, dechini, dyychyn, jechin, jie qin, Дечин, Дјечин, دییچین, დეჩინი, ジェチーン, 杰钦, 데친m