timezones.de

04:32:44am
Flag Czech Republic

Jiříkov
Czech Republic - Ústecký

Current local time:

06:32am:44
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Ústecký
Population:3.926
Latitude:50.9951400
Longitude:14.5691000
Elevation:371m
Alternate names:Georgswaldem