timezones.de

06:10:15pm
Flag Czech Republic

Libochovice
Czech Republic - Ústecký

Current local time:

08:10pm:15
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Ústecký
Population:3.627
Latitude:50.4062600
Longitude:14.0443900
Elevation:170m
Alternate names:Libochowitz, Libokhovice, li bo huo wei cai, Либоховице, 利博霍維采m