timezones.de

08:12:31am
Flag Czech Republic

Litoměřice
Czech Republic - Ústecký

Current local time:

09:12am:31
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Ústecký
Population:24.489
Latitude:50.5334800
Longitude:14.1318000
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Leitmeritz, Litomerice, Litomericium, Litomerzhice, Litomierzyce, Litomjerzhice, Litoměřice, li tuo mei ri cai, litomeleujiche, ritomunyejitsu~e, Литомержице, Литомјержице, Літомержіце, لیتمیه‌رژیتسه, リトムニェジツェ, 利托梅日采, 리토메르지체m