timezones.de

11:55:37am
Flag Czech Republic

Podbořany
Czech Republic - Ústecký

Current local time:

01:55pm:37
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Ústecký
Population:6.212
Latitude:50.2293700
Longitude:13.4119200
Elevation:328m
Alternate names:Podborzhani, Podersam, bo de bo zha ni, Подборжани, 波德博扎尼m