timezones.de

02:00:21pm
Flag Czech Republic

Varnsdorf
Czech Republic - Ústecký

Current local time:

04:00pm:21
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Ústecký
Population:15.895
Latitude:50.9115400
Longitude:14.6182400
Elevation:339m
Alternate names:Varnsdorf, Warnocicy, Warnoćicy, Warnsdorf, wa en si duo fu, Варнсдорф, 瓦恩斯多夫m