timezones.de

08:18:31pm
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Žatec
Czech Republic - Ústecký

Current local time:

09:18pm:31
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Ústecký
Population:19.607
Latitude:50.3271700
Longitude:13.5457700
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Saaz, Zatec, Zhatec, jatetsu, zha tai ci, Žatec, Жатец, ジャテツ, 扎泰茨m
Advert