timezones.de

05:28:22am
Flag Czech Republic

Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

07:28am:22
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:8.996
Latitude:49.5229500
Longitude:16.2614700
Elevation:534m
Alternate names:Bystrice pod Pernstynem, Bystritz am Pernstein, Bystritz-ober-Pernstein, Bystřice pod Pernštýnemm