timezones.de

01:11:47pm
Flag Czech Republic

Havlíčkův Brod
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

03:11pm:47
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:24.356
Latitude:49.6078500
Longitude:15.5806900
Elevation:424m
Alternate names:Deutsch Brod, Gavlichkuv-Brod, Havlickuv Brod, Havlíčkův Brod, Nemecky Brod, Německý Brod, Гавличкув-Бродm