timezones.de

04:13:55am
Flag Czech Republic

Kamenice nad Lipou
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

06:13am:55
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:4.148
Latitude:49.3030300
Longitude:15.0751900
Elevation:566m
Alternate names:Kamenice, Kamenitz an der Linde, li pa he pan ka mei ni cai, 利帕河畔卡梅尼采m