timezones.de

09:29:04pm
Flag Czech Republic

Ledeč nad Sázavou
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

11:29pm:04
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:6.048
Latitude:49.6951700
Longitude:15.2777200
Elevation:358m
Alternate names:Ledec, Ledec na Sazave, Ledeč, Ledeč na Sazavém