timezones.de

04:22:19am
Flag Czech Republic

Moravské Budějovice
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

06:22am:19
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:7.971
Latitude:49.0520900
Longitude:15.8086400
Elevation:467m
Alternate names:Mahrisch-Budwitz, Mährisch-Budwitzm