timezones.de

06:50:13pm
Flag Czech Republic

Náměšť nad Oslavou
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

08:50pm:13
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:5.192
Latitude:49.2072600
Longitude:16.1584900
Elevation:360m
Alternate names:Namiestm