timezones.de

03:27:40am
Flag Czech Republic

Počátky
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

05:27am:39
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:2.719
Latitude:49.2602000
Longitude:15.2402200
Elevation:618m
Alternate names:Pocatek, Počátekm