timezones.de

07:32:29am
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Polná
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

08:32am:29
Wednesday25.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:5.006
Latitude:49.4870000
Longitude:15.7188100
Elevation:490m
Alternate names:Pol'na, bo er na, Польна, 波爾納m
Advert