timezones.de

05:41:13am
Flag Czech Republic

Přibyslav
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

07:41am:13
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:3.965
Latitude:49.5768400
Longitude:15.7385500
Elevation:487m
Alternate names:Pribislau, Přibislaum