timezones.de

04:48:55am
Flag Czech Republic

Třebíč
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

06:48am:55
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:38.785
Latitude:49.2149200
Longitude:15.8816600
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:Trebic, Trebitsch-Stadt, Trshebich, Třebíč, toshebichi, Тршебич, トシェビーチm