timezones.de

12:46:26am
Flag Czech Republic

Žďár nad Sázavou Druhy
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

02:46am:26
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:23.996
Latitude:49.5872600
Longitude:15.9321500
Elevation:578m
Alternate names:Saar Schloss, Zd'ar nad Sazavou Druhy, Žďár nad Sázavou Druhym