timezones.de

08:48:44pm
Flag Czech Republic

Žďár nad Sázavou
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

10:48pm:44
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:24.030
Latitude:49.5626300
Longitude:15.9392400
Elevation:580m
Alternate names:Mesto Zd'ar, Mesto Zd'ar a Zamek Zd'ar, Město Žďar, Město Žďár, Město Žďár a Zámek Žďár, Saar, Zd'ar, Zdar, Zdiaras prie Sazavos, Zdziar nad Sazawa, Zdziar nad Sazawą, Zhdar na Sazavi, Zhdjar-nad-Sazavoju, Zhdjar-nad-Sazavou, sa zha wa he pan ri gu er, zhdar nad sazaww, Ždiaras prie Sazavos, Žďár, Ждар на Сазави, Ждяр-над-Сазавоу, Ждяр-над-Сазавою, ژدار ناد سازاوو, 薩扎瓦河畔日賈爾m