timezones.de

07:35:37am
Flag Czech Republic

Žirovnice
Czech Republic - Vysočina

Current local time:

08:35am:37
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Vysočina
Population:3.085
Latitude:49.2531800
Longitude:15.1882400
Elevation:564m
Alternate names:Serowitzm