timezones.de

04:15:09am
Flag Czech Republic

Bojkovice
Czech Republic - Zlín

Current local time:

06:15am:09
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Zlín
Population:4.742
Latitude:49.0386400
Longitude:17.8148700
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Bojkowitzm