timezones.de

04:08:44am
Flag Czech Republic

Bystřice pod Hostýnem
Czech Republic - Zlín

Current local time:

06:08am:44
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Zlín
Population:8.727
Latitude:49.3992400
Longitude:17.6740100
Elevation:320m
Alternate names:Bystritz-am-Hosteinm