timezones.de

12:27:33pm
Flag Czech Republic

Holešov
Czech Republic - Zlín

Current local time:

01:27pm:33
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Zlín
Population:12.384
Latitude:49.3333100
Longitude:17.5783200
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Goleshov, Holleschau, Kholeshov, huo lai shao fu, Голешов, Холешов, 霍萊紹夫m