timezones.de

04:43:47am
Flag Czech Republic

Kroměříž
Czech Republic - Zlín

Current local time:

06:43am:47
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Zlín
Population:29.126
Latitude:49.2978500
Longitude:17.3931200
Elevation:208m
Alternate names:Kremsier, Kromeriz, Kromerzhizh, Kromerzyzas, Kromeržyžas, Kromieryz, Kromieryż, Kromjerzhizh, Kromnerzhizh, Kroměříž, ke luo mei ri shen, keulomeleujisi, Кромержиж, Кромнержиж, Кромјержиж, کرمیه‌رژیژ, 克罗梅日什, 크로메르지시m