timezones.de

04:18:17am
Flag Czech Republic

Slušovice
Czech Republic - Zlín

Current local time:

06:18am:17
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Zlín
Population:2.904
Latitude:49.2478200
Longitude:17.8015000
Elevation:275m
Alternate names:Sluschowitzm