timezones.de

08:12:53pm
Flag Czech Republic

Valašské Klobouky
Czech Republic - Zlín

Current local time:

10:12pm:53
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Zlín
Population:5.201
Latitude:49.1406400
Longitude:18.0076000
Elevation:401m
Alternate names:Klobouk, wa la shen si kai ke luo bo wu ji, 瓦拉什斯凱克洛博烏基m