timezones.de

12:04:32am
Flag Czech Republic

Valašské Meziříčí
Czech Republic - Zlín

Current local time:

02:04am:32
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Zlín
Population:27.481
Latitude:49.4718100
Longitude:17.9711300
Elevation:311m
Alternate names:Mezirzhichi, Valashki Mezirichi, Valashske-Mezirzhichi, Valasske Mezirzyciai, Valašske Meziržyčiai, Walachison Mesiritsch, Wallachisch Meseritsch, falashsky myzyrytshy, wa la shen si kai mei ji ri qi, walashskh mzyrzhychy, Валашки Мезиричи, Валашске-Мезиржичи, Мезиржичи, فالاشسكي ميزيريتشي, والاشسکه مزیرژیچی, 瓦拉什斯凱梅濟日奇m