timezones.de

01:54:33pm
Flag Czech Republic

Zlín
Czech Republic - Zlín

Current local time:

03:54pm:33
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Zlín
Population:78.759
Latitude:49.2264500
Longitude:17.6706500
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Gottvoldov, Gottwald, Gottwaldov, Sillein, Z'lin, Zlin, Zlín, Ζλιν, Злин, Зьлінm