timezones.de

02:17:58pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Åkirkeby
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

04:17pm:58
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:2.195
Latitude:55.0708000
Longitude:14.9197800
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Aakirkebym
Advert