timezones.de

11:31:11pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Charlottenlund
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

01:31am:11
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:40.000
Latitude:55.7536700
Longitude:12.5918100
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Charlottenlundm
Advert