timezones.de

12:23:17am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Frederiksberg
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

02:23am:17
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:95.029
Latitude:55.6793800
Longitude:12.5346300
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Frederiksberg, Frederiksberg Kommune, fei te lie si bei, peuledeligseubeleu, prederikʼsbergi, Фредериксберг, فریڈرکسبرگ, ფრედერიკსბერგი, 腓特烈斯贝, 프레데릭스베르m
Advert