timezones.de

06:33:51am
Flag Denmark

Hellebæk
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

07:33am:51
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:5.243
Latitude:56.0682300
Longitude:12.5578200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Hellebaek, Hellebækm