timezones.de

04:05:42am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Helsinge
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

05:05am:42
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:7.354
Latitude:56.0228300
Longitude:12.1975200
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Khel'singe, Хельсингеm
Advert