timezones.de

06:01:27am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Hvidovre
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

08:01am:27
Tuesday26.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:49.380
Latitude:55.6571900
Longitude:12.4736400
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Hvidovre, Khvidovre, Хвидовреm
Advert