timezones.de

03:54:14am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Ishøj
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

04:54am:14
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:19.453
Latitude:55.6154300
Longitude:12.3518200
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Ishoj, Ishøjm
Advert